Current Prereg List for November

Character Name Team/Housing Group
Abbot Lucas Free Society
Adelaide Seekers
Amity Misfit Menagerie
Arcs/Wailin’ Rassi Coven
Arianna Windward
Ash
Avi Misfit Menagerie
Azari Ruckerdemalion
Azrael Crimson Krakens
Baader Free Society
Brandt Free Society
Brook Misfit Menagerie
Calavacte Parliament
Carraig Heathen’s Faith
Ceryn Running Lost/Gr’maks
Chelsea Misfit Menagerie
Copione Heathen’s Faith
Cor’delia Windward
Coral Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Corso Windward
Credo Running Lost/Gr’maks
Crispin Free Society
Dagny Free Society
Davin Seekers
Devon Heathen’s Faith
Dimentio Windward
Drogo Crimson Krakens
Eirikur
Elentia Parliament
Eligos Heathen’s Faith
Eliza Free Society
Elli Misfit Menagerie
Ellion
Ellis Windward
Ephraim Parliament
Eredin Seekers
Faye
Fenrick The Unbroken Shield
Ferka Seven Sisters
Florian Parliament
Furchtlos Free Society
Galeth
Graham
Gunnar Seven Sisters
Gwyon Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Harper Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Hart Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Hludana Fate’s Chosen
Holly House Caraidean
Ignoratio Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Jerikho Free Society
Jodrik Parliament
Jonathan Brandrkind
Kagg Free Society
Kastrid Heathen’s Faith
Kazimir
Kira Seven Sisters
Kole Free Society
Kourash Free Society
Kulbert Heathen’s Faith
Lady Charcoal Running Lost/Gr’maks
Linly Running Lost/Gr’maks
Lirael Free Society
Loredana Windward
Lucinda Misfits & House Twilight
Luthor Heathen’s Faith
Maebh
Malakai Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Malorie
Marc Running Lost/Gr’maks
Markas Fate’s Chosen
Marteen Fate’s Chosen
Mordekai Seekers
Murdoc
Nahdir
Nathan
Nev Seekers
Nico
One Eyed Jack Parliament
Osric
Penny
Rainiere Windward
Rasvim Misfit Menagerie
Relkin Free Society
Rhiannon Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Rue Parliament
Rue The Unbroken Shield
Rydan Heathen’s Faith
Sadie
Saile House Caraidean
Sebastion
Sifjar
Sitara Heathen’s Faith
Skeek Misfit Menagerie
Skjoldr Iron Wrought
Starling
Sunara Seekers
Sunrise Brandrkind
Sybille Sapphire Chalice
Syn Misfit Menagerie
Tamsin Seekers
Tekiou Free Society
The Balmonious Bard Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Theo Seekers
Thrymr The Iron Wrought
Torn Parliament
Tris Windward
Ultuar Free Society
Vaal Parliament
Valfred
Viera Parliament
Willow Parliament
Zephyr Windward

Preregistered for the September Event

Here is the current list of players preregistered for the September Event:

Character Name Team/Housing Group
Abbot Lucas Free Society
Abraham Running Lost & Gr’maks
Adelaide Seekers
Alex Parliament
Almerrick
Arcs/Wailin’ Rassi Fang, Horn and Poppy/Coven
Ari Misfit Menagerie
Arianna Windward
Ash
Avalon Parliament
Avi Misfit Menagerie
Azrael Crimson Krakens
Belladonna Heathen’s Faith
Brandt Free Society
Bridget Running Lost & Gr’maks
Brook Misfit Menagerie
Caladon
Calavacte Parliament
Carraig Heathen’s Faith
Chelsea Misfit Menagerie
Copione Heathen’s Faith
Cor’delia Windward
Coral Fang, Horn and Poppy
Corso Windward
Coto Misfit Menagerie
Crispin Free Society
Dagny Free Society
Davin
Devon Heathen’s Faith
Dimentio Windward
Drifter
Drogo Crimson Krakens/Heathen’s Faith
Eirikur
Elentia Parliament
Eligos Heathen’s Faith
Eliza Free Society
Elli Misfit Menagerie
Ellion
Ephraim Parliament
Fenrick The Unbroken Shield
Florian Parliament
Fordel Seven Sisters
Furantur Running Lost & Gr’maks
Furchtlos Free Society
Gunnar Seven Sisters
Gunther Fang, Horn,and Poppy
Gwendolyn Fang, Horn, and Poppy/Coven
Harper Fang, Horn,and Poppy
Hart Coven
Hludana Fate’s Chosen
Holly House Caraidean
Iccauos Parliament
Ignoratio Fang, Horn and Poppy
Jerikho Free Society
Jodrick
Johann Stillkarren
Johnathan Brandrkind
Kagg Free Society
Kastrid Heathen’s Faith
Kira Seven Sisters
Kiroan
Kourash Free Society
Kyroan
Larkspur Ruckerdemalion
Linly Running Lost & Gr’maks
Lisel Stillkarren
Lord Bartram Free Society
Loredana Windward
Lourlan Coven
Lucinda House of Twilight/Misfit Menagerie
Luthor
Maebh
Malakai Fang, Horn,and Poppy
Malorie Running Lost & Gr’maks
Mans
Marc Henry Running Lost & Gr’maks
Marcellus Windward
Markas Fate’s Chosen
Mordekai Seekers
Murdoc House Caraidean
Nahdir
Nev Seekers
Nezzetta Seven Sisters
Nico
One-eyed Jack Parliament
Ophelia Parliament
Osmir/Suleiman Free Society
Osric Seekers
Quazi
Rack Heathen’s Faith
Rainiere Windward
Rasvim Misfit Menagerie
Relkin Free Society
Rhiannon Fang, Horn and Poppy
Rue The Unbroken Shield
Ruka Iron Wrought
Rydan Heathen’s Faith
Sadie
Saile
Sam Parliament
Sebastion Stillkarren
Seeker Case Seekers
She Fang, Horn, and Poppy/Coven
Sifjar Tempest
Sitara Heathen’s Faith
Sitara Ruckerdemalion
Skeek Misfit Menagerie
Snow Shrike Heathen’s Faith
Starling
Sunara Seekers
Sune
Sunrise Brandrkind
Sybille Sapphire Chalice
Syn House of Twilight
Tamsin Seekers
Tekiou Free Society
The Balmonious Bard Fang, Horn,and Poppy
Thranaq Iron Wrought
Thrymr Iron Wrought
Torden Running Lost & Gr’maks
Torn Parliament
Tris Windward
Ultuar Free Society
Valfred Fate’s Chosen
Viera Parliament
Vivienne Seven Sisters
Willow Parliament
Yngvarr Ruckerdemalion
Yulen Fate’s Chosen
Zenzi Parliament
Zephyr Windward

Preregistered for June event

Here’s the current prereg list for the June event:

Character Name Team/Housing Group
Abraham Running Lost & Gr’maks
Alex Parliament
Ariana Windward
Avalon Parliament
Avi Misfit Menagerie
Azrael Crimson Krakens
Bartram Free Society
Brenna Seekers
Bridget Running Lost & Gr’maks
Brook Misfit Menagerie
Caladon
Calavacte Parliament
Carraig Heathen’s Faith
Ceryn Running Lost & Gr’maks
Chelsea Misfit Menagerie
Copione Crimson Krakens
Corso Windward
Coto Misfit Menagerie
Crispin Free Society
Davin
Devon Heathen’s Faith
Dimentio Windward
Drifter
Eirikur
Elentia Parliament
Eligos Heathen’s Faith
Eliza Free Society
Ellion
Ellis Windward
Ephraim Parliament
Eredin
Faye
Fenrick House Caradean
Fordell
Furantur
Gunnar Seven Sisters
Gunther
Gwendolyn
Harper Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Hart Coven/Fang, Horn, Poppy
Holly House Caraidean
Horkos Free Society
Ignoratio Coven/Fang, Horn, Poppy
Jerikho
Kagg Free Society
Kastrid
Kira Seven Sisters
Kourash Free Society
Kulbert
Lady Charcoal Running Lost & Gr’maks
Larkspur Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Linly Running Lost & Gr’maks
Lisel Stillkarren
Lodern Gr’Mak and friends
Loredana Windward
Lorelei Brandrkind
Lucas Free Society
Lucinda
Luthor Stillkarren
Luxe Parliament
Maebh
Malorie Running Lost & Gr’maks
Mans Seekers
Marc Running Lost & Gr’maks
Marcellus Windward
Markas Fate’s Chosen
Mordekai Seekers
Nahdir
Nathan
Nev Seekers
Nezzetta Seven Sisters
One Eyed Jack Parliament
Ophelia Parliament
Osric
Quazi
Rainiere Windward
Relkin Free Society
Rhiannon Coven/Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Rue The Unbroken Shield
Rydan Heathen’s Faith
Sadie
Saile
Sayer Seekers
Sebastion Stillkarren
She Coven/Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Sifjar Tempest
Sitara Heathen’s Faith
Skeek
Snow Shrike Heathen’s Faith
Sunrise Brandrkind
Sybille Sapphire Chalice
The Balmonious Bard Coven/Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Thrymr Iron Wrought
Torden Running Lost & Gr’maks
Torn Parliament
Tris Windward
Valfred
Viciria Misfit Menagerie
Viera Parliament
Vivienne Seven Sisters
Willow Parliament
Zephyr Windward

Posted on a tree in Nocturne…

******Written on parchment tacked to a tree in Nocturne*******
Welcome all Shamans and Followers of the Spirits:
          Come join me in creating our circle in Nocturne at Noontime on the first full day of the gathering. So that each of us are represented please bring a token showing your connection to the spirits,animal or elemental, which will become a permanent part of the circle. To protect and anchor these tokens think of a story, or song that illustrates that connection. It can be about you, something you witnessed, or heard that inspires you. This ritual is open to anyone who follows the shamanic faith, be they Shaman or lay followers, and it will remain open for anyone who wants to join in the future.
Spirits guide and protect us,
Inge

Current prereg list for Event 4

Here’s the current prereg list for event 4, will be updating it periodically.  If you know you’re coming and haven’t preregged yet, please do.  If you see that your friend who is coming hasn’t preregged yet, please badger them to do so (I have a lot of instances where people told me to put them with X and Y friends, and neither X nor Y has preregged).

See you guys soon!
JJ

Character Name Team/Housing Group
Abbot Lucas Society for Exploration
Abraham Gr’macks & Friends
Adelaide Seekers
Alex Parliament
Alice
Almerrick Ruckerdemalion
Arianna Windward
Ash
Avalon Parliament
Avi Misfit Menagerie
Azrael Crimson Krakens
Ballast Fate’s Chosen
Belladona Heathen’s Faith
Briar Heathen’s Faith
Bridget Gr’macks & Friends
Brook Misfit Menagerie
Caladon
Calavacte Parliament
Carraig Heathen’s Faith
Chalice Sapphire Chalice
Chelsea
Copione Crimson Krackens
Corso Windward
Coto Misfit Menagerie
Creak Windward
Crispin Society for Exploration
Davin
Dimentio Windward
Drifter
Drogo Crimson Krakens
Eirkur
Elentia Parliament
Eligos Heathen’s Faith
Eliza Society for Exploration
Elli Misfit Menagerie
Ellion
Ellis Windward
Elsbeth Lady’s Revenge
Ephraim Parliament
Eredin Seekers
Fenrick House Caraidean
Florian House Caraidean
Fordel Seven Sisters
Furantur Running Lost
Genny Running Lost
Gunnar Seven Sisters
Harper Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Hart Coven
Hjalmar Parliament
Hludana Fate’s Chosen
Holly House Caraidean
Horkos Society for Exploration
Ignoratio Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Jacen Society for Exploration
Jan Stillkaren
Jerikho Society for Exploration
Jodrick Parliament
Johann Stillkaren
Jorn Fate’s Chosen
Kagg Society for Exploration
Kastrid
Kazimir
Kelwyn Parliament
Khalul
Kira Seven Sisters
Kiroan Ruckerdemalion
Kourash Society for Exploration
Kyroan Ruckerdemalion
Larkspur Ruckerdemalion
Linly Running Lost
Lisel Stillkarren
Liv Parliament
Loredana Windward
Lorelei Brandrkind
Lucinda
Luthor Stillkaren
Luxe Parliament
Luxiera Parliament
Madeline Parliament
Magnus Brandrkind
Malorie Gr’macks & Friends
Mans Seekers
Marc Running Lost
Marcellus Windward
Markas Fate’s Chosen
Marteen Fate’s Chosen
Maxwell Ruckerdemalion
Nahdir
Nev
new char (Caitlin M) The Unbroken Shield
Nezzetta Seven Sisters
Nico Lady’s Revenge
Night Arrow
Nuunsa Fate’s Chosen
one-eyed Jack Parliament
Ophelia Parliament
Osric Crows
Placeholder (Brian B) Ruckerdemalion
Placeholder (Jason B)
Quazi
Rack Heathen’s Faith
Rainiere Windward
Rapp
Rasvim Misfit Menagerie
Rhiannon Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Rook Parliament
Ruka Iron Wrought
Rydan Heathen’s Faith
Sadie w/ Stillkarren
Saile
Sam Parliament
Seeker Case Seekers
Siegwald Seven Sisters
Sifjar Tempest
Sitara Heathen’s Faith
Skeek Misfit Menagerie
Skjoldr Iron Wrought
Snow Shrike Heathen’s Faith
Solveig Seekers
Sune
Sunrise Brandrkind
Sybille Sapphire Chalice
Tamsin
TB Brandrkind
The Balmonious Bard Fang, Horn, and Poppy
Thrymr Iron Wrought
Tiel’d Society for Exploration
Torden Gr’macks & Friends
Torn Parliament
Tris Windward
Valfred
Viera Parliament
Wizard
Ylva Parliament
Zephyr Windward
Zodii Tempest

A Tatterfolk on the path…

The Meeting of Ways, the Crossing of Paths

As was the way with many of the holidays celebrated by the Tatterfolk, the celebration of the turning of years was one met with quiet joy and deep contemplation. They had so many holidays for there was so much meaning to be had in all the world, on all the roads they traveled. The very difference between the paths all would walk in their lives was worth celebration.

Crossroads, though, were a special thing to the folk.

The Meeting of Ways, the Crossing of Paths was a holiday of the New Year and the crossroads beheld nothing but promise—to abandon what was behind them, with deliberation or with a fond wistfulness and to discover with joy or trepidation of what lay in the next step, in the next path to be taken.

This path, this night, brought Marianna into a dark wood and she mused that some never returned on this path that invited them in. Some paths were easy to walk and comfortable. Some seemed to speed the wanderer on their way even in the murk and cold of winter, crocuses and daffodils framing every step. Some, though, some were dark and foreboding, but this was the way of paths and the way of life.

Indigo dust slipped from her fingertips, touching the edges of the dark way.

There was something that was hunting her, prowling like liquid shadow that slipped through the edges of her vision. No matter how learned she was, how many secrets she knew, in the end she was still one of the Tatterfolk and the magic within her drew the hungry things of the world like a warm fire draws a traveler on a cold night.

Tonight, though, she walked the path that she laid, colored dust trailing behind her. The holiday would save her. When the thing came close enough to try and strike her she murmured words over the dust on her palm.

“The path turns away.”

With those words, by the time the dust fell to the ground  and the talons of the thing dug furrows in the earth, Marianna was gone.

Prereg and heated housing

Here’s the list of people who requested heated housing and got in:

Character Name Team
(Raymond N) Seekers
Abbot Lucas Free Society
Altair Fate’s Chosen
Arianna Windward
Ash
Balthazar Omen
Belladonna Omen
Bran Crows
Caladon The Iron Wrought
Calliope Brandrkind
Captain Cor’delia Windward
Carraig Omen
Corso Windward
Dimentio Windward
Elentia Omen
Ellion
Fenrick House Caraidean
Frost Seekers
Elsbeth
Jerikho
Johann Stillkaren
Jonathan Brandrkind
Josselyn
Kastrid
Kastrid Fate’s Chosen
Kiroan Ruckerdemalion
Kulbert Omen
Kyroan Ruckerdemalion
Larkspur Ruckerdemalion
Lisel Stillkarren
Loredana Windward
Luthor Stillkaren
Luxiera Parliament
Marcellus Windward
Marius Fate’s Chosen
Nahdir
Nev Sapphire Chalice
Nezzetta Seven Sisters
Nico Lady’s Revenge
Nox Parliament
One-Eyed Jack Parliament
Osric Crows
Malorie
Rhiannon Fate’s Chosen
Kate
Rydan Omen
Sadie
Saile House Caraidean
Shavnah Fate’s Chosen
Sifjar Tempest
Sitara Omen
Chelsea
Starling
Suffolk Fate’s Chosen
Torden
Sune
Sunrise Brandrkind
Sybille
TB Brandrkind
Tris Windward
Valfred Fate’s Chosen
Yngvarr Ruckerdemalion
Zephyr Windward
Zodii Tempest

And people currently requested it but are on waitlist for heated housing (still preregged for the event:

Other people preregged: Ballast, Calavacte, Crispin, Drifter, Elli, Furantur, Gunnar, Gunther, Gwendolyn, Harper, Hart, Iccauos, Jodrick, Kagg, Kurt, Linly, Mans, Marc, Nuunsa, Rapp, Ruka, Samson, Skeek, Skjoldr, The Balmonious Bard, Thrymyr, Viera

JJ

Prereg list Nov 2016 (updated)

(last updated 24Oct2016)

Rather than continue to flood the blog with prereg lists, just going to update this one entry for this event.

Here is a list of people that at some point registered for the event but are now showing as cancelled.  If you’re on this list and shouldn’t be, contact me at jjmarika@hotmail.com.

Adaea, Caradoc, Dominique, (Andrew M), Briar Rose

Current list of preregs, along with housing requests if I have them:

Character Name Team Name
Abaddon Seekers of the Shining Way
Abbot Lucas The Free Society for Exploration and Research adjunct
Adelaide Seekers of the Shining Way
Aki Tempest
Almerrick von Engel Ruckerdemalion
Altair Fate’s Chosen
Amity Misfit Menagerie
Anastara Seekers of the Shining Way
Arcs/Wailin’ Rassi Coven
Arianna Windward
Ash
Asia-esque Seekers of the Shining Way
Avi Misfit Menagerie
Baader The Free Society for Exploration and Research
Baptiste Seekers of the Shining Way
Brandigeid “Bran” Herebjorn Crows
Captain Cor’delia Windward
Carraig Omen
Cassandra Seekers of the Shining Way
Chalice
Chelsea
Cornelius Crows
Corso Windward
Coto Mozar Misfit Menagerie
Creak Windward
Crispin Ostanes The Free Society for Exploration and Research
Dag Crows
Davin Omen
Dimentio Windward
Draven Coven
Dresden Sapphire Chalice
Drifter  tenting
Eirikur
Elani Sapphire Chalice
Elekrai’n Seekers of the Shining Way
Elentia Omen
Elli Misfit Menagerie
Ellion the Fatherless Seekers of the Shining Way
Ellis Windward
Elsbeth de Luna Lady’s Revenge
Ephraim Omen
Erhard of Ashveil
Escanor Ruckerdemalion
Eve House Caraidean
Fartface McGee Seekers of the Shining Way
Fenrick House Caraidean
Florian Parliment
Fordel Seven Sisters (tenting)
Frost Seekers of the Shining Way
Furantur
Genny
Gideon Omen
Greta Lady’s Revenge
Gunnar Seven Sisters
Gustav Augustus II Misfit Menagerie
Harper
Hart Coven
Henry Ar’Vesta House Caraidean
Hjalmar Spoiled Picklers
Holly House Caraidean
impydog Seekers of the Shining Way
Isaac The Free Society for Exploration and Research adjunct
Jet
Jodrik Spoiled Picklers
Johann Geistbrenner Stillkaren
Johnathan Brandrkind
Jorn Adalhelm Fate’s chosen
Josselyn Tempest
Kas Fate’s Chosen
Kastrid Darkbloom Death’s Bane
Kazimir Forsythe Ruckerdemalion
Khalul Spoiled Picklers
Kira Magus Seven Sisters
Kiroan Ruckerdemalion
Kourash The Free Society for Exploration and Research
Kulbert Omen
Kurt Lowenthal
Kyroan Veros Farlost Ruckerdemalion
Lady Ophelia Renfrow Parliament
Lana the Balmonious Bard Fate’s Chosen
Larkspur Frobisher Ruckerdemalion
Lilith Seven Sisters
Linly Tsol Running Lost
Lisel Stillkarren
Lord Balthazar The Free Society for Exploration and Research adjunct
Loredana Windward
Lorelei Brandrkind
Louie  tenting
Luthor Soren Stillkaren
Luxe Parliament
Luxiera
Magnus Brandrkind
Makoce Ba’Cho
Mal Seekers of the Shining Way
Mans Seekers of the Shining Way
Marc Henry Running Lost
Marius Fate’s Chosen
Marteen “The Sea Wolf” Urquell Fate’s Chosen
Mordekai Seekers of the Shining Way
Muninn Tempest
Nahdir  tenting
Nathan Omen
Nev Sapphire Chalice
NewCharacterChangeName (Raymond N) Seekers of the Shining Way
Nezzetta Aurora Darklis Seven Sisters
Nico Lady’s Revenge
Nicole’s Mad3 PC Tempest
Nox Parliament
Nuunsa Fate’s Chosen
one eyed jack Parliament
Osric Crows
Placeholder (Dave K) Lady’s Revenge
Placeholder (Lori C) Lady’s Revenge
Placeholder (Pat W) Parliament
Placeholder (Patrick L)
Placeholder (Wesley M) The Free Society for Exploration and Research adjunct
Quazi
Rainiere Windward
Rasvim Misfit Menagerie
Ratty Stillkaren
Raven Crows
Rhiannon Fate’s Chosen
Ricardo Lady’s Revenge
Ruka Iron Wrought
Rydan Omen
Sadie Grey Brandrkind adjunct
Saile
Senior Calvacte the NightWatchMan Parliament
Shadrach Brandrkind
Shavnah Fate’s Chosen
She Coven
Siegwald Seven Sisters
Sifjar Tempest
Sikka Tempest
Sitara Omen
Skeek Misfit Menagerie (tenting)
Skjoldr or ForgeCrow Iron Wrought
Suffolk Fate’s Chosen
Sunara Crows
Sunrise Brandrkind
Sybille Sapphire Chalice
T.B. Brandrkind
Tamsin Omen
Tassilo Fate’s Chosen
The Wolfhound Brandrkind
Thranaq Iron Wrought
Thrymr  tenting
Thugruk Iron Wrought
Ti’eld
Tjalf Seekers of the Shining Way
Tris Windward
Ultuar The Free Society for Exploration and Research
Valfred
Veren Spoiled Picklers
Viciria Misfit Menagerie
Viera Parliament
Viktor Vatra  tenting
Vivienne Seven Sisters (tenting)
Ylva Spoiled Picklers
Zamir Zamir Seekers of the Shining Way
Zephyr Windward

Madrigal 3 September 2016 Housing List

Hello everyone.

Here’s the housing list for the first event!

For reference, here’s a map of the camp:

http://www.campwoodstock.org/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/Camp-Map-with-Numbered-Cabins.pdf

(The side we use is on the bottom half of the map.)

For returning players (and really, everyone), space is going to be at a premium in the cabins.  You may want to pack lightly and not bring a lot of extra decorations (or be prepared to store them in your car for the weekend) to save on space.

High town:

Cabin 2:  12 people (NPC use)

Cabin 3: 12 people (NPC use)

Cabin 5: 16 people (Iron Wrought/Misfit Menagerie)

  1. Skjoldr
  2. Thranaq
  3. Thymr
  4. Ruka or Ru
  5. Anders
  6. Thugruk
  7. Amity
  8. Gustav
  9. Elli
  10. Viciria
  11. Avi
  12. Rasvim

Cabin 6: 12 people (Spoiled Pickers/extra)

  1. Jodrik
  2. Hjalmar
  3. Ylva
  4. Khalul
  5. Dippie
  6. Wilerby
  7. Uttwick
  8. Idris
  9. Tann

Cabin 7: 12 people (Windward)

  1. Tris
  2. Cor’delia
  3. Rainiere
  4. Corso
  5. Arianna
  6. Ellis
  7. Dimentio
  8. Marcellus
  9. Loredana
  10. Zephyr

Cabin 8: 13 people (Gr’maks & Friends/Running Lost/extra)

  1. Mal
  2. Torden
  3. Credo
  4. Linly
  5. Marc
  6. (Stephen P)
  7. Sergei
  8. (Ben C)
  9. Foxwell
  10. Abraham
  11. Bridget
  12. Genny

Cabin 9: 16 people (Sifjar’s team/Sapphire Chalice/extra)

  1. Sifjar
  2. Sikka
  3. Penelope
  4. Josselyn
  5. Muninn
  6. Aki
  7. Dresden
  8. Sybille
  9. Nigel
  10. Nev
  11. Elani
  12. Chalice
  13. Coto

Cabin 10: 16 people (Parliament/extra)

  1. One Eyed Jack
  2. Luxiera
  3. Viera
  4. Flint
  5. Calvacte
  6. Iccauos
  7. Briar Rose
  8. Ophelia
  9. Luxe
  10. Nox
  11. Torn
  12. (Anna F)
  13. Florian
  14. (George S)

Cabin 11: 16 people (Tess Family/Seekers of the Shining Way)

  1. Father Lucas
  2. (Dan C)
  3. Kourash
  4. Baader the Barber
  5. Ultuar
  6. Aswan
  7. Adelaide
  8. Mordekai
  9. Frost
  10. Baptiste
  11. (Raymond N)
  12. Zamir
  13. Tjalf
  14. Caradoc
  15. Theo

Trailside: Celestial Shrine (NPC Use)

Low Town:

Cabin 12: 16 people (Omen/Group 7/extra)

  1. Kulbert
  2. Elentia
  3. Rydan
  4. Sitara
  5. Gideon
  6. Sam
  7. Ephraim
  8. Carraig
  9. Balthazar
  10. Nathan
  11. Vasht
  12. (Don W)
  13. Ash
  14. (Chris A)

 

Cabin 13: 16 people (Murder Hobos/Group 2/Extras)

  1. Magnus
  2. Fergus
  3. Lorelei
  4. (David K)
  5. (Mike C)
  6. Sunrise
  7. Eligos
  8. Cassandra
  9. Sadie
  10. Kurt
  11. Eli
  12. Pumpkin head
  13. Shadrach

Cabin 14: 13 people (Crows/Coven)

  1. Osric
  2. Raven
  3. Bran
  4. Sunara
  5. Dag
  6. She
  7. Ayita
  8. Ercagur
  9. Codie
  10. Coal
  11. Arcs
  12. Hart
  13. Lourlan

Cabin 15: 16 people (Seven Sisters/Death’s Bane/Flabbergaster/extra)

  1. Lilith
  2. Gunnar
  3. Siegwald
  4. Nezetta
  5. Anya
  6. Kira
  7. Delia
  8. Lucca
  9. Kastrid
  10. Gil
  11. Caden
  12. Kaylix
  13. Fenrick

 

Cabin 16: 16 people (Fate’s Chosen)

  1. Kas
  2. Shavnah
  3. Hludana
  4. Marteen
  5. Ballast
  6. Altair
  7. Leina
  8. Suffolk
  9. Marius
  10. Valfred
  11. Tassilo
  12. Rhiannon
  13. Jorn

Oak Hill: Woven Temple (NPC use)

Cabin 17: Illuminarium (NPC use)

Cabin 18: 12 people (Mustelid/Stillkarren/extra)

  1. Erhard
  2. Ratty
  3. Luthor
  4. Johann
  5. Lisel
  6. (Alan B)
  7. (Carol B)
  8. Ellion
  9. Saile

Cabin 19: 12 people (Misfit Toys/Ladies Revenge)

  1. Yngvarr
  2. Kyroan
  3. (Jennifer Z)
  4. Larkspur
  5. Edyrs
  6. Elsbeth
  7. Nico
  8. Nico (yes, there are 2)
  9. (Dave K)
  10. Greta

Wayfare hall: 14 people (NPC use)
Tenting:

  1. Harper
  2. Skeek
  3. Nahdir
  4. Drifter
  5. Dorian
  6. Vivienne
  7. Anika
  8. Louie
  9. Fordel
  10. Quasi
  11. Viktor
  12. Corneilius
  13. Tide
  14. Viktor
  15. Pasha

 

Staying off-site:

  1. Janx
  2. Almerrick
  3. Kazimir

Prereg list (and last call for housing preferences)

Hi guys.

Here’s the latest prereg list I have, along with whether or not you indicated a housing preference (and whether or not you wanted to purchase food).  If you have a group you want to be housed with and they’re not listed next to your name, please contact me (or update larportal).  If there is someone in your group who isn’t on this list, tell them to preregister.  Sometime either Tuesday or Wednesday I’m going to make the housing list and if I don’t have a group listed I’m going to assume you don’t care and are good being in any cabin.  Also, would still love to hear who is purchasing food.
Thanks, guys.  See you in less than two weeks!
JJ
First by character name:
Character Name Housing Request Indicated meal preference?
(Aaron K) x
(Alan B)
(Anna F) Group 3
(Ben C)
(Brian B) Group 4
(Carol B)
(Chris A)
(Dan C) Tess Family
(Dave Ka) Lady’s Revenge x
(Dave Ke) Murder Hobos x
(Don W)
(George S)
(Josh T)
(Keith B) Murder Hobos x
(Michael C) Murder Hobos
(Raymond N) Seekers of the Shining Way
(Sarah L) Lady’s Revenge x
(Steven P)
Adelaide Seekers of the Shining Way
Aki Sifjar’s Team
Almerrick von Engel Misfit Toys
Altair Fate’s Chosen
Amity Misfit Menagerie x
Anders Iron Wrought
Anika tenting
Anya Seven Sisters
Arcs O’Reilly Coven
Arianna Windward x
Ash Group 3 x
Aswan Tess Family
Avi Misfit Menagerie x
Ayita Coven
Baader the Barber Tess Family
Ballast Fate’s Chosen
Balthazar Omen
Baptiste Seekers of the Shining Way x
Bastion Misfit Toys
Brandigeid “Bran” Herebjorn Crows x
Briar Rose Parliament
Caden Foley Flabbergaster
Calavacte Parliament
Captain Cor’delia Windward x
Carraig Omen x
Chalice Nightlace Sapphire Chalice x
Coal Coven
Codie Nascirus L’Addresse Coven
Cornelius tenting (Crows)
Corso Windward
Coto Mozar x
Credo Furantur
Delia
Dimentio Windward x
Dippie
Dorian tenting (Misfit Menagerie)
Dresden Kohler Sapphire Chalice x
Drifter Tenting
Edyrs Lady’s Revenge
Elani Sapphire Chalice x
Elentia Omen x
Eli x
Eligos Group 2
Elli Misfit Menagerie x
Ellion x
Ellis Windward x
Elsbeth de Luna Lady’s Revenge
Ephraim Omen x
Ercagur Coven
Erhard of Ashveil Mustelid x
Father Lucas Tess Family
Fenrick Group 5 x
Fergus the Wolfhound Murder Hobos x
Flint Bramblehook Parliament
Florian Group 3
Fordel tenting (Seven Sisters)
Foxwell
Frost Seekers of the Shining Way x
Gideon Fate’s Chosen
Gideon Omen
Gunnar Seven Sisters
Gustav Misfit Menagerie x
Harper Tenting
Hart Coven
Hludana Fate’s Chosen
Iccauos Parliament
Idris
Johann Geistbrenner Stillkarren
Josselyn Sifjar’s team
Kas Fate’s Chosen
Kastrid Death’s Bane
Kaylix
Kazimir Forsythe Misfit Toys
Kira
Kiroan Misfit Toys x
Kourash Tess Family
Kulbert Omen
Kurt
Kyroan Veros Farlost Misfit Toys x
Lady Ophelia Renfrow Parliament x
Larkspur Misfit Toys x
Leina Fate’s Chosen
Lilith Seven Sisters
Lisel Stillkarren
Little Patches Running Lost
Loredana Windward x
Lorelei Murder Hobos x
Lotho
Louie tenting
Lourlan Coven
Lucca Death’s Bane
Luthor Stillkarren
Luxe Parliament
Luxiera Parliament
Mal The Gr’maks x
Marcellus Stillpaw Windward x
Marteen Fate’s Chosen
Mordekai Lothandrae Seekers of the Shining Way
Muninn Sifjar’s Team
Nahdir Tenting x
Nathan
Nev Sapphire Chalice
Nezzetta Seven Sisters
Nico Lady’s Revenge x
Nico Lady’s Revenge
Nigel Sapphire Chalice x
Nox Tenting (Parliament)
one eyed jack Parliament x
Osric Niccolo Vermissian Crows x
Penelope Sifjar’s team
Pumpkin head
Quasi tenting
Rainiere Windward x
Rasvim Misfit Menagerie x
Ratty Mustelid x
Raven Kafetkah Crows
Ruka or Ru Iron Wrought
Rydan Omen
Sadie housing request in
Saile x
Sam Omen x
Sergei
Shavnah Fate’s Chosen
She Coven
Siegwald Seven Sisters
Sifjar Sifjar’s team x
Sikka Sifjar’s team
Sitara Omen
Skeek Tenting (Misfit Menagerie) x
Skjoldr or ForgeCrow Iron Wrought
Suffolk Fate’s Chosen
Sunara Crows x
Sunrise Murder Hobos x
Sybille Sapphire Chalice x
Tann
Tassilo Fate’s Chosen
Thranaq Silversteel Iron Wrought
Thugruk Iron Wrought
Thymr Iron Wrought
Tjalf Seekers of the Shining Way x
Torden The Gr’maks x
Torn
Tris Windward x
Ultuar Tess Family
Uttwick
Valfred Fate’s Chosen
Vardbeg of the Highlands Crows
Vasht
Viciria Misfit Menagerie x
Viera Parliament
Viktor Traffelfar tenting
Vivienne tenting
Yngvarr Misfit Toys
Zack Firestar Running Lost
Zamir Zamir Seekers of the Shining Way
Zephyr Windward x
Then by group:
Character Name Housing Request Indicated meal preference?
Arcs O’Reilly Coven
Ayita Coven
Coal Coven
Codie Nascirus L’Addresse Coven
Ercagur Coven
Hart Coven
Lourlan Coven
She Coven
Brandigeid “Bran” Herebjorn Crows x
Osric Niccolo Vermissian Crows x
Raven Kafetkah Crows
Sunara Crows x
Vardbeg of the Highlands Crows
Kastrid Death’s Bane
Lucca Death’s Bane
Altair Fate’s Chosen
Ballast Fate’s Chosen
Gideon Fate’s Chosen
Hludana Fate’s Chosen
Kas Fate’s Chosen
Leina Fate’s Chosen
Marteen Fate’s Chosen
Shavnah Fate’s Chosen
Suffolk Fate’s Chosen
Tassilo Fate’s Chosen
Valfred Fate’s Chosen
Caden Foley Flabbergaster
Eligos Group 2
(Anna F) Group 3
Ash Group 3 x
Florian Group 3
(Brian B) Group 4
Fenrick Group 5 x
Sadie housing request in
Anders Iron Wrought
Ruka or Ru Iron Wrought
Skjoldr or ForgeCrow Iron Wrought
Thranaq Silversteel Iron Wrought
Thugruk Iron Wrought
Thymr Iron Wrought
(Dave Ka) Lady’s Revenge x
(Sarah L) Lady’s Revenge x
Edyrs Lady’s Revenge
Elsbeth de Luna Lady’s Revenge
Nico Lady’s Revenge x
Nico Lady’s Revenge
Amity Misfit Menagerie x
Avi Misfit Menagerie x
Elli Misfit Menagerie x
Gustav Misfit Menagerie x
Rasvim Misfit Menagerie x
Viciria Misfit Menagerie x
Almerrick von Engel Misfit Toys
Bastion Misfit Toys
Kazimir Forsythe Misfit Toys
Kiroan Misfit Toys x
Kyroan Veros Farlost Misfit Toys x
Larkspur Misfit Toys x
Yngvarr Misfit Toys
(Dave Ke) Murder Hobos x
(Keith B) Murder Hobos x
(Michael C) Murder Hobos
Fergus the Wolfhound Murder Hobos x
Lorelei Murder Hobos x
Sunrise Murder Hobos x
Erhard of Ashveil Mustelid x
Ratty Mustelid x
Balthazar Omen
Carraig Omen x
Elentia Omen x
Ephraim Omen x
Gideon Omen
Kulbert Omen
Rydan Omen
Sam Omen x
Sitara Omen
Briar Rose Parliament
Calavacte Parliament
Flint Bramblehook Parliament
Iccauos Parliament
Lady Ophelia Renfrow Parliament x
Luxe Parliament
Luxiera Parliament
one eyed jack Parliament x
Viera Parliament
Little Patches Running Lost
Zack Firestar Running Lost
Chalice Nightlace Sapphire Chalice x
Dresden Kohler Sapphire Chalice x
Elani Sapphire Chalice x
Nev Sapphire Chalice
Nigel Sapphire Chalice x
Sybille Sapphire Chalice x
(Raymond N) Seekers of the Shining Way
Adelaide Seekers of the Shining Way
Baptiste Seekers of the Shining Way x
Frost Seekers of the Shining Way x
Mordekai Lothandrae Seekers of the Shining Way
Tjalf Seekers of the Shining Way x
Zamir Zamir Seekers of the Shining Way
Anya Seven Sisters
Gunnar Seven Sisters
Lilith Seven Sisters
Nezzetta Seven Sisters
Siegwald Seven Sisters
Aki Sifjar’s Team
Josselyn Sifjar’s team
Muninn Sifjar’s Team
Penelope Sifjar’s team
Sifjar Sifjar’s team x
Sikka Sifjar’s team
Johann Geistbrenner Stillkarren
Lisel Stillkarren
Luthor Stillkarren
Anika tenting
Drifter Tenting
Harper Tenting
Louie tenting
Nahdir Tenting x
Quasi tenting
Viktor Traffelfar tenting
Vivienne tenting
Cornelius tenting (Crows)
Dorian tenting (Misfit Menagerie)
Skeek Tenting (Misfit Menagerie) x
Nox Tenting (Parliament)
Fordel tenting (Seven Sisters)
(Dan C) Tess Family
Aswan Tess Family
Baader the Barber Tess Family
Father Lucas Tess Family
Kourash Tess Family
Ultuar Tess Family
Mal The Gr’maks x
Torden The Gr’maks x
Arianna Windward x
Captain Cor’delia Windward x
Corso Windward
Dimentio Windward x
Ellis Windward x
Loredana Windward x
Marcellus Stillpaw Windward x
Rainiere Windward x
Tris Windward x
Zephyr Windward x
(Aaron K) x
(Alan B)
(Ben C)
(Carol B)
(Chris A)
(Don W)
(George S)
(Josh T)
(Steven P)
Coto Mozar x
Credo Furantur
Delia
Dippie
Eli x
Ellion x
Foxwell
Idris
Kaylix
Kira
Kurt
Lotho
Nathan
Pumpkin head
Saile x
Sergei
Tann
Torn
Uttwick
Vasht
__._,_.___

Posted by: JJ McGill <jjmarika@hotmail.com>